Breaking news
  1. Press Release: Black College World Series Partners With Solaos Technology
  2. Past BCWS Commercial
  3. Past BCWS Announcement 
  4. Video
  5. Kentucky State Rob Henry Joins Black College World Series Staff

Florida A&M University

Michigan Player List

#PlayerTeamPositionABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBSOLOBIPHRERBBSOHRB/THtGWtAVG
2Vernon WhalbergTalladega CollegePitcher000000000000000000-5 ft 10 in1220 lb0.000
10David SteadTalladega CollegeRight field000000000000000000-7180.000
12Trey PenaTalladega CollegeShortstop000000000000000000-4150.000
13Brian Pinkett-SmithTalladega CollegeLeft field000000000000000000-331220.000
19Justin LeggattTalladega CollegeCatcher000000000000000000-12313210.000
22Darrin BennTalladega CollegeFirst base000000000000000000-111220.000
24Daniel FinnTalladega CollegePitcher000000000000000000-4314330.000
29Andrew CoxTalladega CollegeSecond base000000000000000000-8190.000
37Colin EnzoTalladega CollegeCenter field000000000000000000-231220.000
45Harry UnderwoodTalladega CollegeThird base000000000000000000-231320.000
53Josh WoolleyTalladega CollegeShortstop000000000000000000-21230.000

Premier League 2017

PosTeamWLPctGBHomeL10
1410.66700-0-04-1-1
2100.50011-0-11-0-1
3010.00020-1-00-1-0
3020.0002.50-2-00-2-0
3010.00020-1-00-1-0
3000.0001.50-0-00

Premier League 2018

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
1101.00006420-0-01-0-01-0-0W1
2420.571-0.5261970-1-04-1-14-2-1L1
3100.50007611-0-10-0-01-0-1W1
4010.000124-20-1-00-0-00-1-0L1
4020.0001.517-60-2-00-0-00-2-0L2
4010.000135-20-1-00-0-00-1-0L1